Starts in

Records

Record Holders

Monohull Multihull
Division Overall Over 12.19m Under 12.19m Under 10.66m Under 9.14m Over 10.66m Under 10.66m
Times 05hr:41:44 06hr:43:32 10hr02:51 10hr02:51 10hr:23:56 05hr41:44 07hr58:35
Yacht Team Vodafone Sailing Alfa Romeo Crusader 35 Crusader 35 Overload Team Vodafone Sailing Frantic Drift
Year 2012 2009 2012 2012 2009 2012 2009

Class Records

Class Elliott 1050 Farr 1020 Farr 11.6 Farr 1104 Ross 930 Stewart 34 Young 11 Young 88 Open 8.5
Times 13hr:14:26 14hr:44:27 14hr:45:32 14hr:48:36 14hr:21:46 14hr:09:15 12hr:52:18 15hr:11:47 08hr:01:06
Yacht Pretty Woman Hard Labour Copellia Rapport Recreation Playbouy Force Eleven Pink Cadilac Attitude
Year 2009 2005 2009 2005 2009 2005 2009 2005 2009

Line Honours Winners

Year Overall Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6 Div 7 Div 8
2012 Team Vodafone Sailing V5 Nosaka Peppermint Planet Drop Dead Fred Pellagian II Team Vodafone Sailing Timberwolf Devana
2011 Team Vodafone Sailing Wired Truxton Peppermint Planet Pepe T.Rex Team Vodafone Sailing Dirty Deeds Sailblaza
2010 Team Vodafone Sailing Evolution Sails Limit Tongue Twister River Rebel No Worries Geralda Team Vodafone Sailing Charleston Ubique
2009 Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo Truxton Prawn Broker Recreation Geralda Taeping Frantic Drift Ubique
2008 Taeping V5 Outrageous Fortune Pacific Sundance Playbuoy Open Country Taeping PredictWind Ubique
2007 Taeping V5 Force Eleven Elli-Phunk Recreation Simply Red Taeping Line 7 Marine Kiwi Coyote
2006 X-Factor Wired Force Eleven Stratocaster Recreation Thirsty Work X-Factor Silveraider Kiwi Coyote
2005 Rogntudiuu Konica Minolta Fineline Mr wolf Iorangi Hot Property Rogntudiuu Silveraider Apsara 3
2004 Konica Minolta Konica Minolta Force Eleven Elliphunk Real Deal Nimble McMoggy Fully Charged -
2003 Rogntudjuu NZL41 Force Eleven RnB Rapport Paper Chase Rogntudiuu Silveraider -
2002 Slime NZL41 Step by Step Bavarian Wave Rapport Hight Spirits Slime Ocean Pacific -
2001 Rogntudjuu NZL40 Fineline Hard Labour Rapport Fuzzi Duck Rogntudjuu Silveraider -
2000 Georgia Georgia Kick Real Deal Cadillac Nimble Sundreamer Silveraider -
1999 Afterburner Formula One Aces  High Malpractice Suburan Reptile Whistler II Afterburner Energiser -
1998 Afterburner Antaeus Sniper Malpractice Lipstick The Entertainer Afterburner Frantic Drift -
1997 Split Enz Thunder Pretty Boy floyd Matador Extreme - Split Enz Energiser -
1996 Split Enz primo Satellite Spy Mumm 30 Extreme - Split Enz Redken Cat -
1995 Afterburner Hydroflow Satellite Spy Frenzy Extreme - Afterburner Alien -
1994 Split Enz Elliot Marine Terminator Frenzy Extreme - Split Enz Redkin Cat -
1993 Split Enz Antaeus Terminator Revs Extreme - Split Enz Redkin Cat -
1992 Antaeus Antaeus Pretty Boy Floyd Crocodile Dundee Sneaky Frog - TL Systems Quadprint -
1991 Future Shock Future shock Terminator Crocodile Dundee Native - Krisis Jubilee -
1990 Split Enz Longfellow Peacemaker Gasoline Alley Legless - Split Enz Jubilee -
1989 Emotional Rescue Emotional rescue Peacemaker The Butcher E-Nine - Afterburner Loose Goose -
1988 Afterburner Fisher & Paykel Peacemaker Pig Hunter E-Nine - Afterburner Illegal Alinen -
1987 Afterburner Longfellow Midnight Oil Sea biscuit Legless - Afterburner Skytrain II -
1986 Bullfrog Starlight Express River Rebel Jaran Legless - Bullfrog Twisted Sisters -
1985 Split Enz Night raider Urban Cowboy Big Ruby Indecision - Split Enz Mokihi -
1984 Mokihi Innismara City Limits Hero Die Fledermaus - Krisis Mokihi -
1983 NZ Challenger Innismara Homblower Henchman - - NZ Challenger - -
1982 Krisis Fedelis Hawkeye - - - Krisis - -

 

Team Vodafone Sailing